Hotel Kristall
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Kristall
- Tennis court
- Sauna
- Fitness center
- Skiing
- Game room
- Massage
- Playground
- Ping-pong
- Bowling
- Nightclub/DJ
- Evening entertainment
- Tennis equipment
- Spa facilities
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Spa/Wellness packages
- Back massage
- Neck massage
- Foot massage
- Couples' massage
- Head massage
- Hand massage
- Full-body massage
- Fitness
- Locker rooms
- Walking tours
- Themed dinners
- Live music/Performance
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Room service
- 24-hour front desk
- Airport shuttle
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Ironing service
- Valet parking
- Car rental
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- ATM on site
- Concierge
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Vending machine (drinks)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Lockers
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Strollers
- Shuttle service
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Snack bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kid-friendly buffet
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Accessible parking
- Key card access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Baby safety gates
- Public transit tickets
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 13:00. Check-out is until 11:00.
Hotel Kristall is located at the following address: Seekarstraße 13, Obertauern, Austria.
Total cost at Hotel Kristall depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
Guests can enjoy multiple on-site dining and beverage venues at Hotel Kristall, such as Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
Pets are permitted at Hotel Kristall.
The staff at Hotel Kristall speak multiple languages, including German, English, Spanish and Croatian.
The accommodation offers Accessible parking to make the stay easier for guests with reduced mobility.
Multiple spa and wellness facilities are available on site at Hotel Kristall, including Sauna, Spa facilities, Spa lounge/Relaxation area, Spa/Wellness packages, Back massage, Neck massage, Foot massage, Couples' massage, Head massage, Hand massage and Full-body massage.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Bergbahnen Lungau GmbH & Co (14.4 km), Mauterndorf Castle (15.5 km) and Burg Mauterndorf (15.5 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.
The city center is about 250 m away from the hotel.
You can book Double Room with Balcony and Mountain View, Triple Room, Studio (4 Adults) and Single Room at hotel.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
There are dining options near Hotel Kristall, including Wine and Snow, Lazy Flamingo and Römerbar Obertauern.
Guests can add breakfast to their stay at Hotel Kristall for €15.91 per guest.
Guests can arrange transportation to and from the airport for a fee at Hotel Kristall.
The accommodation provides a range of entertainment activities, including Evening entertainment, Themed dinners and Live music/Performance.
Families will find numerous amenities for children at Hotel Kristall, including Playground, Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area and Strollers.
The nearest airport, Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart, is located about 89 km from the property.



























































